Chicago, IL – Founded in 1991 by Jane’s Addiction frontman Perry Farrell, Lollapalooza has become music’s most well-known and longest running festivals.
This year’s event goes down from Thursday (August 2) to Sunday (August 5) at Grant Park in Chicago, and boasts performances from LL Cool J, Travis Scott, Post Malone, Gucci Mane, Tyler The Creator, Logic, The Weeknd, BROCKHAMPTON, Khalid, Jaden Smith, G Herbo and Taylor Bennett, among others.
Red Bull has teamed up with the Lollapalooza team to bring the massive lineup into homes across the world. Beginning at 6 p.m. CST, Red Bull TV will livestream the entire four-day event.
Check out the full schedule below and watch the stream above.
*All times are in CST.
THURSDAY, AUGUST 2:
Channel 1
6:05pm – Franz Ferdinand
7:00pm – Khalid
8:00pm – Camila Cabello
9:00pm – Arctic Monkeys
Channel 2
6:05pm – LANY
7:05pm – Chvrches
8:10pm – Rezz
8:45pm – Travis Scott
FRIDAY, AUGUST 3
Channel 1
3:15pm – Rebelution
5:35pm – Tyler The Creator
6:45pm – Post Malone
7:45pm – WALK THE MOON
8:4pm – The National
Channel 2
2:10pm – Cuco
3:00pm – The Wombats
3:45pm – Terror Jr.
4:45pm – James Bay
6:30pm – Greta Van Fleet
7:30pm – BØRNS
8:30pm – Tycho
9:30pm – BROCKHAMPTON
Channel 3
2:10pm – Tyler Childers
3:20pm – G Herbo
4:10pm – Taylor Bennett
5:00pm – Valentino Khan
6:00pm – Alan Walker
7:00pm – Rusko
8:00pm – Malaa
9:00pm – Dillon Francis
SATURDAY, AUGUST 4
Channel 1
2:10pm – Sir Sly
3:00pm – Charlotte Cardin
3:50pm – ARIZONA
4:55pm – Autograf
6:35pm – Logic
7:40pm – St. Vincent
8:45pm – The Weeknd
Channel 2
2:55pm – Amy Shark
3:30pm – Bomba Estéreo
4:30pm – Catfish and the Bottlemen
5:30pm – LL Cool J
6:30pm – GoldLink
7:00pm – Daniel Caesar
8:45pm – Vampire Weekend
Channel 3
2:10pm – lovelytheband
3:00pm – Pale Waves
3:45pm – LOUDPVCK
4:30pm – K?D
5:30pm – Ghastly
6:30pm – Zomboy
7:45pm – Illenium
8:45pm – Zedd
9:20pm – Tash Sultana
SUNDAY, AUGUST 5
Channel 1
2:10pm – The Regrettes
3:35pm – Anderson East
4:30pm – Lykke Li
5:30pm – Gucci Mane
8:45pm – Jack White
Channel 2
2:10pm – The Coronas
3:30pm – Kali Uchis
4:30pm – The Vaccines
6:00pm – Sabrina Claudio
7:00pm – Manchester Orchestra
8:00pm – Chromeo
9:00pm – ODESZA
Channel 3
2:45pm – Freya Ridings
3:30pm – Chris Lake
4:15pm- Ekali
5:00pm – Herobust
6:00pm – ToryBoi
8:45pm – Galantis